top of page

Golf-Fest 2023

Thank you to our sponsors, golfers, donors and volunteers for another amazing Golf-Fest!

Click any of the photos above to visit our photo gallery for this year's event.
Thanks to Eric Zimmett of Braden Social for capturing the fun!

More than $121,000 raised!

GF Sponsor Logos 2023.png
Golf club and ball

Top 5 Teams

  1. Urish Popeck & Co., LLC: MCGARRY, KEVIN + DRENNING, MIKE + TIERNEY, JAMES + MEEHAN, DAN

  2. Stantec: BALDE, IBRAHIMA + KEPPLE, TYLER + WILCOX, RYAN + NEDLIK, KYLE

  3. Automated Logic: THAL, BRAD + CAPUTO, JOHN + STOUT, CHRIS + WARNER, JON

  4. Stahl Sheaffer Engineering: YOXTHEIMER , DAVE + STAHL, ROD + SHEAFFER, JEFF + HEIM, BARRY

  5. Doty & Hench: KEMPTON, KIERAN + SOSNOSKIE, BUDDY + FITZ, SEAN + GEISE, JP

Skill Contest Winners

Tyler Kepple: CLOSEST to the PIN #10 6'10"
Chris Brogdon: CLOSEST to the PIN#2 12'5"
Glenn Sekunda: LONGEST DRIVE MEN
Rachel Prinkey: LONGEST DRIVE WOMEN
Bill Sitzabee: LONGEST PUTT MADE #4 32'10"

Thanks to our prize donors!

Becky Brooks and Kathy Price, Central PA Tasting Trail, Chipotle, Fun Fore All, Hawstone Hollow Winery,

HomeWaters Club, Juniata Brewing Company,

Laurene Keck & Dave Sweetland, Lewistown Country Club, Mountain View Country Club, The Naked Egg Cafe,

Otto's Pub & Brewery, Penn National, Penn State Golf Courses, Terry & Kim Pegula, Seven Mountains Wine Cellars,

State College Spikes, Sinking Valley Country Club,

Toftrees Golf Resort, We Are Inn, Your Cigar Den

Thanks to our food & beverage donors!

Axemann Brewing, Foxdale Village, Hogs Galore,

Niagara Water, Nittany Beverage, Pennwood Home & Hearth,

Village Eatinghouse, Webster's Bookstore Cafe, W.R. Hickey's

Prize winners include:

Tim Arnold, Ibrahima Balde, Troy Bankert, John Bechtel, Chip Brown, Joe Campbell, Bill Charles, Tim Collier, Matt Dixon, Craig Dubler, Matt Dunmire, Rob Etters, Michael Fiore, Travis Gedney, Tony Ghaffari, Brian Horn, Chris Howe, Mark  Jacobs, Robert Leahey, Richard Manning, Kevin McGarry, Dan Meehan, Rick Moeckel, Dave Peck, Rachel Prinkey, Aaron Roach, Dwayne Rush, Chris Sanders, Glenn Sekunda, Rick Slebodnik, Matt Stuckey, Steve Tressler, Mike Voris, Jon Warner, Bill Waugh, Doug Wenger, Steve Whiting

Please contact Maggie at maggie@clearwaterconservancy.org to claim your prize if you haven't already!

bottom of page