GolfFestWebHeader.png

Thank you for joining us this year!

19th Annual Golf-Fest

See you again in August 2023!

Thank you to all the golfers, sponsors, and volunteers who joined us for this year's event! Your support of ClearWater's land conservation, stream restoration, and environmental outreach and education efforts support a healthy, vibrant region for people and wildlife year after year and for generations to come.

 

Photos below. Click to expand and download photos. 

See the full leaderboard with all teams' scores here


1st place: MIKE DRENNING, KEVIN MCGARRY, DAN MEEHAN, JAMES TIERNEY (32)
2nd place: JOE HUGHES, DAN MURRAY, MARK SAVILLE, TRAVIS SCANLAN (32)
3rd place:  MARK JACOBS, LARRY PEGHER, BOB JOZEFICK, STEVE MCKENNA (33)
4th place: ANTHONY MARCON, ALEX MARCON, TOM TARICANI, LARRY WALKER (34)
5th place: J BECHTEL, JIM MARTINI, MIKE PALOTAS, DWAYNE RUSH (35)
SKILL PRIZES:
MIKE HABOVICK: Closest to the pin on Hole #10
MIKE PALOTAS: Closest to pin on Hole #2
ALEXIS LUBMAN: Women's Longest Drive on Hole #14
TRAVIS SCANLAN: Longest Drive on Hole #17
MARK WITOUSKI: Longest Putt
DONNIE FOGELMAN: straightest Drive on Hole #1
Ball Drop Winners: Kelley Anderson (1st), Chris Schweiger (2nd), Blake and Linda Gall (3rd), John Shoemaker (runner up prize), Jennifer McElhoe (runner up prize), Jared Standon (runner up prize)
Raffle Package Winners: Pat Landy, Roger Garthwaite, Laurene Keck, Craig Kaniecki, Scott Walker
50/50 Winner: Larry Walker
Door Prize Winners: Walker Bond, Mike Habovick, Michael Fiore, Brad Kessler, John Lehmann, Mark Saville, Anthony Marcon, Joe Hughes, Kevin McGarry, John Bechtel, Hugh White, Taylor Guelich, Jonathan Glance, Mike Lucas, Andrew Schenk, Greg Kufner, Steven Watson, Andy Stauffer, Tony    Ghaffari, Bill Buck, Devron VunGunden, Dave Eisenhuth, Joe Bishop, John Caputo, James Tierney, Eric Kempton, Reese Waugerman, Scott Walker, Tom Katancik, John Kay, Craig Dubler
Contact us if you need to arrange to pick up a prize you've won: maggie@clearwaterconservancy.org

Congratulations to this year's tournament and prize winners!

2022_Sponsor24x36.png

A big thanks to our prize sponsors, hole sponsors, tee sponsors, flag sponsors, and sign sponsor too!

 

Hole Sponsors:  

Alexander Building Construction
Eastern Atlantic States Regional

Council of Carpenters
Reliance Bank
Seven Mountains Wine Cellars
T2B Commercial Interiors

 

Flag Sponsors: 

First Citizens Community Bank
Centre 1st Bank
Columbia Gas

Gilbane Building Company
Mortgage Source

Tee Sponsors:  

Donegal Insurance Group

EYP

Fiore Fedelli Snyder Carothers

Pennoni

 

Sign Sponsor:

The UPS Store
(across from Wegmans)

Food and Beverage Donors

Hogs Galore

Foxdale Village

Niagara Water

Otto's Pub & Brewery

Seven Mountains Winery

Webster's Bookstore Cafe

Additional Sponsors and Donors

Best Line Equipment

Pennwood Home and Hearth

Pletcher's Beer Distributor

Raw Rev

W.R. Hickey Beer Distributor

Nittany Beverage

 

Prize Donors

Tammy & Craig Ahles/Turtle's Nest Villa, Axemann Brewery, Becky Brooks, Chipotle, Dave Sweetland & Laurene Keck, Glenn O. Hawbaker, Inc., Hawstone Hollow Winery, HomeWaters Club, Huntingdon Country Club, Jersey Mike's Subs, Juniata Brewing Company, Lewistown Country Club, Mountain View Country Club, Otto's Pub & Brewery, Penn State Golf Courses, Pittsburgh Zoo, Terry & Kim Pegula, Raising Cane's, State College Spikes, Sinking Valley Country Club, TCO Fly Shop, Toftrees Golf Resort, Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Kristie & Rich Weiss/Stormy Pirates Boat Charters, Your Cigar Den